zondag 1 maart 2009

Sweet sixteen!


Today I'm gonna ride away
And feel the sun throughout my hair
Finally free to be who I wanna be
Who that is I don't really care

'Cuz I've got friends who love me
Blue skies are above me
My blonde hair is everywhere

Sweet sixteen
Gonna spread my wings
Sweet sixteen
It's my chance to shine
Sweet sixteen
Discovering
Sweet sixteen
So much more to life
Sweet sixteen

YEAH. I'm already loving this age.
In a few minutes I'll get my presents, ahh.

Hahah and what do you think of my wonderful photo? --->
I found the mouth on google xD
This picture is on my birthdaycake haha.

6 opmerkingen:

Ciin zei

Gefeliciteerd!! Maak er een mooie dag van!

Leanne zei

Die foto, geweldig!

Raez zei

so exciting!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY!

zoe. zei

HAPPY BIRTHDAY! I love that photo!

Mirthe zei

Gefeliciteerd!

Die foto is echt geweldig:P

Meloentje zei

SWEET SIXTEEN! ;D
Looove the picture!